Group Three Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Sepai

15-30 years old

First Place – Angelina Maricic

Second Place – Stuart Pesudovs

40+ years old

First Place – Say Khor

Second Place – Manuela Lee

Third Place – Doug Springall

Kururunfa, Kanku-Dai & Shisochin

18-34 years old

First Place – Timothy Leong

45+ years old

First Place – Keith Rea

Second Place – Say Khor

Third Place – Katrina Lynch

Kanku-Sho, Seisan & Sochin

35+ years old

First Place – Daniel Zivanov

Second Place – Kevin Harter

Third Place – Michael Mills

Group Three Highlights

Sepai 15-30 Years First Place – Angelina Maricic
Sepai 40+ Years First Place – Say Khor
Kururunfa, Kanku-Dai & Shisochin 18-34 Years First Place – Timothy Leong
Kururunfa, Kanku-Dai & Shisochin 35+ Years First Place – Keith Rea
Kanku-Sho, Seisan & Sochin 35+ Years First Place – Daniel Zivanov

Group Two Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Bassai Dai

8-12 years old

First Place – Maximo Duque

Second Place – Pranav Rana

Third Place – Jasmine Lodge

13-17 years old

First Place – Keira Panayi

Second Place – Sienna Brown

Third Place – Vidhi Joshi

35+ years old

First Place – Waylon Bolton

Second Place – Dorothee Hartman

Third Place – Julie Knowles

Seiunchin

9-13 years old

First Place – Natalia Maricic

Second Place – Patrick Herok

Third Place – Shawn Nguyen

35+ years old

First Place – Kim Dunsmore

Second Place – Kelly Herbert

Third Place – Herman Voorhoeve

Empi

8-12 years old

First Place – Sofie Impelluso

13-17 years old

First Place – Emily Mullen

Second Place – Takshay Rana

18-34 years old

First Place – Joshua Harter

Second Place – Jim Timonidis

Third Place – Guntej Singh

35+ years old

First Place – Julian Smith

Second Place – Cherie Nizeti Panebianco

Group Two Highlights

Bassai Dai 8-12 Years First Place – Maximo Duque
Bassai Dai 13-17 Years First Place – Keira Panayi
Bassai Dai 35+ Years First Place – Waylon Bolton
Seiunchin 9-13 Years First Place – Natalia Maricic
Seiunchin 35+ Years First Place – Kim Dunsmore
Empi 8-12 Years First Place – Sofie Impelluso
Empi 13-17 Years First Place – Emily Mullen
Empi 18-34 Years First Place – Joshua Harter
Empi 35+ Years First Place – Julian Smith

Group One Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Taigyoku Shodan

Up to 7 years old

First Place – Yashmith Ayyapan

Second Place – Aden Niyonita

Third Place – Viha Lokesh

8-12 years old

First Place – Paarush Jain

Second Place – Anah Niyonita

Third Place – Manav Joshi

18-34 years old

First Place – Breanna Fitton

Second Place – Caitlin Hewish-Cramer

40+ years old

First Place – Jessica Grebert

Second Place – Marie-Francoise Munyakayanza

Third Place – Jodie Chadwick

Taigyoku Nidan

Under 7 years old

First Place – Shenarie Samaranayake

Second Place – Dustin Bolton

Third Place – Lihansa Ariyarathna

8-12 years old

First Place – Shenonie Samaranayake

Second Place – Ria Jasani

Third Place – Dhruvi Panchal

30+ years old

First Place – Eranda Samaranayake

Second Place – Michelle White

Third Place – Claudia Orellana

Saifa

Under 7 years old

First Place – Ayden Singh

Second Place – Paige Deighton

Third Place – Kritti Mankotia

8-12 years old

First Place – Abby Smith

Second Place – Samyuktha Jayanthi

Third Place – Laila Harris

13-17 years old

First Place – Lilly Woods

Second Place – Yashvanth Ayyappan

35+ years old

First Place – Patrice Scerri-Deighton

Second Place – Tony Woods

Third Place – Sam Al-Dabbagh

Group One Highlights

Taigyoku Shodan Under 7 Years First Place – Yashmith Ayyapan
Taigyoku Shodan 8-12 Years First Place – Paarush Jain
Taigyoku Shodan 18-34  Years First Place – Breanna Fitton
Taigyoku Shodan 40+  Years First Place – Jessica Grebert
Taigyoku Nidan Under 7 Years First Place – Shenarie Samaranayake
Taigyoku Nidan 8-12 Years First Place – Shenonie Samaranayake
Taigyoku Nidan 30+ Years First Place – Eranda Samaranayake
Saifa Under 7 Years First Place – Ayden Singh
Saifa 8-12 Years First Place – Abby Smith
Saifa 13-17 Years First Place – Lilly Woods
Saifa 35+ Years First Place – Patrice Scerri-Deighton

Contact Us

Have a question or require further information? Get in contact with us today.

Contact Us