Group Three Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Sanseru, Sepai & Hangestu

8-17 years old

First Place – Justin Wilkinson

Second Place – Angela Jankulovska

Third Place – Kayla Silcock

18-34 years old

First Place – Brooke Zahra

Second Place – Kara Dee

Third Place – Natasha Collins

35+ years old

First Place – Karen Wilkinson

Second Place – Richard Booker

Third Place – Damien Donavan

Kururunfa, Kanku-Dai & Shisochin

18-34 years old

First Place – Amy Van Lohuizen

Second Place – Taylah Moylan

35+ years old

First Place – Michael Abaya

Second Place – Assad Choudhury

Third Place – Ann Noonan

Kanku-Sho, Seisan & Sochin

35+ years old

First Place – Cherif Helou

Second Place – Sidney Chan

Third Place – Aaron Zimmerman

Group Three Highlights

Sanseru, Sepai & Hangestu 8-17 Years First Place – Justin Wilkinson
Sanseru, Sepai & Hangestu 18-34 Years First Place – Brooke Zahra
Sanseru, Sepai & Hangestu 35+ Years First Place – Karen Wilkinson
Kururunfa, Kanku-Dai & Shisochin 18-34 Years First Place – Amy Van Lohuizen
Kururunfa, Kanku-Dai & Shisochin 35+ Years First Place – Michael Abaya
Kanku-Sho, Seisan & Sochin 35+ Years First Place – Cherif Helou

Group Two Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Bassai Dai

7-12 years old

First Place – Aidan Vu

Second Place – Toby Mitchell

Third Place – Ashton Magri

13-17 years old

First Place – Iqra Katawazai

Second Place – Hanaliya Jamil

Third Place – Ava Vu

35+ years old

First Place – Xin Wang

Second Place – Michael Murray

Third Place – Aleena Johnston

Seiunchin

7-12 years old

First Place – Jordon McLean

Second Place – Elyse Coles

Third Place – Kobe Perkins

13-17 years old

First Place – Rhylee Dahlberg

Second Place – Nila Ranjith

Third Place – Patrick Lew

18+ years old

First Place – Larissa Jacome

Second Place – Florence Cho

Empi

13-17 years old

First Place – Thomas Sparks

Second Place – Bailey Dee

Third Place – Lindsay Caddick-Beyer

Group Two Highlights

Bassai Dai 7-12 Years First Place – Aidan Vu
Bassai Dai 13-17 Years First Place – Iqra Katawazai
Bassai Dai 35+ Years First Place – Xin Wang
Seiunchin 7-12 Years First Place – Jordon Mclean
Seiunchin 13-17 Years First Place – Rylee Dahlberg
Seiunchin 18+ Years First Place – Larissa Jacome
Empi 13-17 Years First Place – Thomas Sparks

Group One Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Taigyoku Shodan

Up to 7 years old

First Place – Ken Peter Linu

Second Place – Logan Jones

Third Place – Luke Bowmaker

8-12 years old

First Place – Matthew Murray

Second Place – Lucia Armitage

Third Place – Alexander Vale

35+ years old

First Place – Toby Campbell

Second Place – Rowena Cooke

Third Place – Craig Bartlett

Taigyoku Nidan

Up to 7 years old

First Place – Christopher Glendenning

Second Place – Aarohi Likhite

Third Place – Audio-Jacx Filiposki

8-12 years old

First Place – Lukas Potts

Second Place – Bethan Jones

Third Place – Siann Jones

13-17 years old

**Taigyoku Shodan/Nidan Combined

First Place – Michael Taylor

Second Place – Nirmit Parekin

Third Place – Samantha Appleby

35+ years old

First Place – Daniel Potts

Second Place – Tim Smith

Third Place – Scott Filby

Saifa

Up to 7 years old

First Place – Summer Armstrong

Second Place – Rishab Sadanandan

Third Place – Kye Matthewson

8 – 12 years old

First Place – Cale Armstrong

Second Place – Beau Harley

Third Place – Audrey D’Aguiar

13-17 years old

First Place – Amelia Hackett

Second Place – Sophie Dubock

Third Place – Chloe Madden

35+ years old

First Place – Rebecca Smith

Second Place – Ahmed Zhiri

Third Place – Selim Mahbub

Group One Highlights

Taigyoku Shodan Under 7 Years First Place – Ken Peter Linu
Taigyoku Shodan 8-12 Years First Place – Matthew Murray
Taigyoku Shodan 35+ Years First Place – Toby Campbell
Taigyoku Nidan Under 7 Years First Place – Christopher Glendenning
Taigyoku Nidan 8-12 Years First Place – Lukas Potts
Taigyoku Shodan/Nidan 13-17 Years First Place – Michael Taylor
Taigyoku Nidan 35+ Years First Place – Daniel Potts
Saifa Under 7 Years First Place – Summer Armstrong
Saifa 8-12 Years First Place – Cale Armstrong
Saifa 13-17 Years First Place – Amelia Hackett
Saifa 35+ Years First Place – Rebecca Smith

Contact Us

Have a question or require further information? Get in contact with us today.