Group Three Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Sanseru, Sepai & Hangestu

13-17 years old

First Place – Martine Zeilinga

Second Place – Jasmine Spiros

Third Place – Kye Morgan

18-39 years old

First Place – Kristen Symonds

Second Place – James Morel

Third Place – Rachael Dodd

40+ years old

First Place – Trevor Lonstein

Second Place – Joanne Zeilinga

Third Place – Geoff Morel

Kururunfa, Kanku-Dai & Shisochin

18-39 years old

First Place – Lachlan Harris

Second Place – Tiffany Bradford

Third Place – Annabelle Wright

40+ years old

First Place – Simon Rowe

Second Place – Matt McCredie

Third Place – Matt Prowse

Kanku-Sho, Seisan & Sochin

18-39 years old

First Place – Paul Adele

Second Place – Kieran Adele

Third Place – Josh Lonstein

40+ years old

First Place – James Xuereb

Second Place – John Hart

Third Place – Digby Hall

Group Three Highlights

Sanseru, Sepai & Hangestu 13-17 Years First Place – Martine Zeilinga
Sanseru, Sepai & Hangestu 18-39 Years First Place – Kristen Symonds
Sanseru, Sepai & Hangestu 40+ Years First Place – Trevor Lonstein
Kururunfa, Kanku-Dai & Shisochin 18-39 Years First Place – Lachlan Harris
Kururunfa, Kanku-Dai & Shisochin 40+ Years First Place – Simon Rowe
Kanku-Sho, Seisan & Sochin 18-39 Years First Place – Paul Adele
Kanku-Sho, Seisan & Sochin 40+ Years First Place – James Xuereb

Group Two Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Bassai Dai

8-12 years old

First Place – Joseph Tan

Second Place – Jonathan Tan

Third Place – Breeanna Martin

13-17 years old

First Place – Lena Baracsi

Second Place – Hanna Baracsi

Third Place – Kwame Ahenkan

18-39 years old

First Place – Thalia Strang

Second Place – Tegan Face

Third Place – David Gould

40+ years old

First Place – Suwandi Tan

Second Place – Ian Aston

Third Place – Chris Ngo & David Brady

Seiunchin

13-17 years old

First Place – Kiana Wilson

Second Place – Ashlyn Hunt

Third Place – Harry Cockerton

Seiunchin / Empi

8-12 years old

First Place – Cameron Wallis

Second Place – Mitch Morgan

Third Place – Finlay Sorohan & Noah James

18-39 years old

First Place – Sophie Karczmarz

Second Place – John Wilmshurst

Third Place – Rebecca Shell

40+ years old

First Place – Kerry Saloner

Second Place – Brendon Pywell

Third Place – Ilze Kruger

Group Two Highlights

Bassai Dai 7-12 Years First Place – Joseph Tan
Bassai Dai 13-17 Years First Place – Lena Baracsi
Bassai Dai 40+ Years First Place – Suwandi Tan
Seiunchin 13-17 Years First Place – Kiana Wilson
Seiunchin/Empi 7-12 Years First Place – Cameron Wallis
Seiunchin/Empi 18-39 Years First Place – Sophie Karczmarz
Seiunchin/Empi 40+ Years First Place – Kerry Saloner

Group One Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Taigyoku Shodan

Up to 7 years old

First Place – Amity Fitchett

Second Place – Xander Montero

Third Place – Pujya Sritha Thumati

8-12 years old

First Place – Nate Wallbridge

Second Place – Jacob Hood

Third Place – Joshua Spiros

40+ years old

First Place – Peter Wallbridge

Second Place – Meredith Aston

Third Place – Colin Kerr

Taigyoku Nidan

8-12 years old

First Place – Tahlia Schlederer

Second Place – Jobe Schumacher

Third Place – Gabrielle Aston

17-39 years old

**Taigyoku Shodan/Nidan Combined

First Place – Lily Hodgson

Second Place – Bharati Kambhampati

Third Place – Patrick Rumble

40+ years old

First Place – Antony Zeccola

Second Place – Rob Schumacher

Third Place – Natalie Schlederer

Saifa

Up to 7 years old

First Place – Yota Goto

Second Place – Heidi Higson

Third Place – Amanda Yong

8 – 10 years old

First Place – Lacie Taylor

Second Place – Jasper Menzies

Third Place – David Kocsik

11-14 years old

First Place – Tristan Aston

Second Place – Amelia Taylor

Third Place – Donna Palihena

18-39 years old

First Place – David Girkin

Second Place – Nathan Levin

Third Place – Sarah Wallis

40+ years old

First Place – Bruce Hood

Second Place – Andrea Lux

Third Place – Peter Bancroft

Group One Highlights

Taigyoku Shodan Under 7 Years First Place – Amity Fitchett
Taigyoku Shodan 8-12 Years First Place – Nate Wallbridge
Taigyoku Shodan 40+  Years First Place – Peter Wallbridge
Taigyoku Nidan 8-12 Years First Place – Tahlia Schlederer
Taigyoku Shodan / Nidan combined 13-39 Years First Place – Lilly Hodgson
Taigyoku Shodan / Nidan combined 40+ Years First Place – Antony Zeccola
Saifa Under 7 Years First Place – Yota Goto
Saifa 8-10  Years First Place – Lacie Taylor
Saifa 11-14 Years First Place – Tristan Aston
Saifa 18-39 Years First Place – David Girkin
Saifa 40+ Years First Place – Bruce Hood

Contact Us

Have a question or require further information? Get in contact with us today.