Group Three Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Sepai

13-17 years old

First Place – Jamie Watson

Second Place – Ella Goltsman

Third Place – Tyler Isais

18-34 years old

First Place – Celine Grima

Second Place – Marco Tupaz

Third Place – Emily Payne

35+ years old

First Place – Aaron Zuccolotto

Second Place – Nestor Cayupan

Third Place – Rachel Lane

Hangestu/Kururunfa

13-14 years old

First Place – Zander Vorobieff

Second Place – Brandon Samuel

Third Place – Lachlan Pitchford

 

Kururunfa

17+ years old

First Place – Chloe Isais

Second Place – James Eland

Third Place – Kerith Cameron

 

Shisochin

35+ years old

First Place – Yee Yort

Second Place – Simon Burns

Third Place – Vicki Woodger

Open Kata

18-34 years old

First Place – Mitchel Doran

Second Place – Andrew Vecchio

Third Place – Charmaine Agius

35+ years old

First Place – Daniel Fernance

Second Place – Damian Cox

Third Place – Ben Chen

Group Three Highlights

Sepai 13-17 Years First Place – Jamie Watson
Sepai 18-34 Years First Place – Celine Grima
Sepai 35+ Years First Place – Aaron Zuccolotto
Hangetsu/Kururunfa 13-14 Years First Place – Zander Vorobieff
Kururunfa 17+ Years First Place – Chloe Isais
Shisochin 35+ Years First Place – Yee Yort
Open Kata 18-34 Years First Place – Mitchel Doran
Open Kata 35+ Years First Place – Daniel Fernance

Group Two Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Bassai Dai

7-12 years old

First Place – Gabriel Wijaya

Second Place – Evelyn Huang

Third Place – Mikael Fernando

13-17 years old

First Place – Lily Samuel

Second Place – Bilal Shah

Third Place – Nazahah Hussain

18-34 years old

First Place – Stephanie Swannell

Second Place – Moshin Buksh

Third Place – Elaine Kong

35+ years old

First Place – Kylie Woo

Second Place – David Quach

Third Place – Natasha Holden

Seiunchin

7-12 years old

First Place – Xayden Anthony Marcelo

Second Place – Shaurav Singh

Third Place – Isabella Fernance

13-17 years old

First Place – Eloise Valitutti

Second Place – Cooper Hayward

Third Place – Riley Hayward

18-34 years old

First Place – Sonia Truong

Second Place – Karl Yousef

Third Place – Henry Huang

35+ years old

First Place – Alexander Marcelo

Second Place – Mona Ekawati

Third Place – Trevor Higgins

Empi

First Place – Teerapan Jumporn

Second Place – Satend Sharma

Third Place – Albert Kaalund

Group Two Highlights

Bassai Dai 7-12 Years First Place – Gabriel Wijaya
Bassai Dai 13-17 Years First Place – Lily Samuel
Bassai Dai 18-34 Years First Place – Stephanie Swannell
Bassai Dai 35+ Years First Place – Kylie Woo
Seiunchin 7-12 Years First Place – Xayden Anthony Marcelo
Seiunchin 13-17 Years First Place – Eloise Valitutti
Seiunchin 18-34 Years First Place – Sonia Truong
Seiunchin 35+ Years First Place – Alexander Marcelo
Empi First Place – Teerapan Jumporn

Group One Winners!

(Please note that some of the age groups & divisions may have been amalgamated based on the number of entries submitted)

Taigyoku Shodan

Up to 7 years old

First Place – Caroline Shawpan

Second Place – Maged Elghazawy

Third Place – Avyan Momin

8-12 years old

First Place – Sano Almanmi

Second Place – Nahlan Alam

Third Place – Jaeden Gonsalves

Taigyoku Nidan

Up to 7 years old

First Place – Yash Pathak

Second Place – Georgia Fernance

Third Place – Tanush Gupta

8-12 years old

First Place – Mikael Buksh

Second Place – Harley Janovich

Third Place – Fikayomi Adeogun

18+ years old

First Place – Kim Nguyen

Second Place – Jessica Salimbene

Third Place – Mark Cowell

Saifa

Up to 7 years old

First Place – Jacob Howlett

Second Place – Jayden Zhou

Third Place – Malaika Buksh

8 – 12 years old

First Place – Amani Assaad

Second Place – Alisha Bayongra

Third Place – Asher Renwick

13-17 years old

First Place – Hanzalah Shah

Second Place – Maheen Noman

Third Place – Tiana Phabmixay

18-34 years old

First Place – Zainab Kamara

Second Place – Sarah Assaad

Third Place – Cleon Givergies

35+ years old

First Place – Kylie Smith

Second Place – Keith Hengpoonthana

Third Place – Diana Gan

Group One Highlights

Taigyoku Shodan Under 7 Years First Place – Caroline Shawpan
Taigyoku Shodan 8-12 Years First Place – Sano Almanmi
Taigyoku Nidan Under 7 Years First Place – Yash Pathak
Taigyoku Nidan 8-12 Years First Place – Mikael Buksh
Taigyoku Nidan 18+ Years First Place – Kim Nguyen
Saifa Under 7 Years First Place – Jacob Howlett
Saifa 8-12 Years First Place – Amani Assaad
Saifa 13-17 Years First Place – Hanzalah Shah
Saifa 18-34 Years First Place – Zainab Kamara
Saifa 35+ Years First Place – Kylie Smith

Contact Us

Have a question or require further information? Get in contact with us today.